See the top rated post in this thread. Click here

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

Thread: Divination bot

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)

    Divination bot

    it does not work on Level 70 at canafis...keeps opening and closing the inventory bag

  2. #2
    I C E D's Avatar
    I C E D is online now
    Convict  
     $10 Credit    Premium: 3000->5000 hours used  Free Bots: 750->1000 hours used  Guideline Breaker   99 Firemaking 99 Fishing 99 Fletch 99 Herblore 99 Wc 99 Thieving 99 Crafting 99 Con 99 Cook 99 Agility 99 Miner 99 Hp 99 Defence 99 Strength 99 Range 99 Mager 
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    2,230
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)


    Quote Originally Posted by jethro67 View Post
    it does not work on Level 70 at canafis...keeps opening and closing the inventory bag
    Hi jethro67
    Please check your graphics settings

    Interface Options:
    Actionbar: On
    Old-School Layout
    Slim window skins
    Hide titlebars
    Tranparency Off.

    Graphic Options:
    Brightness: Max
    Mouseover text: On
    Ground Details: off
    Ground Blending: off

    Other Options:
    Zoom camera out fully
    lock interface
    select world tab on RS chat menu.

    Control Options:
    Skills: H, Backpack: B.
    The bot runs best in either OpenGL or directX.

    Also try setting your camera mode to Classic instead of RS3

  3. #3
    Voids's Avatar
    Voids is online now
    Gamblin' Mod  
    $200 Credit    Premium: 3000->5000 hours used  Free Bots: 300->500 hours used  99 Firemaking 99 Fishing 99 Fletch 99 Herblore 99 Thieving 99 Crafting 99 Con 99 Smith 99 Mager 
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Outer Space
    Posts
    4,158
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)


    We will have a look at this cheers, the more people that get to a high level the more logs that will be generated and the more stable the bot will become.

    Double check your settings as above, if they are correct sit tight and wait for a fix.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)


    it was working fine from 50 to 70 just leveled 70 and cant make it work

  5. Likes SherlockHolmes liked this post
  6.  
  7. #5
    I C E D's Avatar
    I C E D is online now
    Convict  
     $10 Credit    Premium: 3000->5000 hours used  Free Bots: 750->1000 hours used  Guideline Breaker   99 Firemaking 99 Fishing 99 Fletch 99 Herblore 99 Wc 99 Thieving 99 Crafting 99 Con 99 Cook 99 Agility 99 Miner 99 Hp 99 Defence 99 Strength 99 Range 99 Mager 
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    2,230
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)


    Quote Originally Posted by jethro67 View Post
    it was working fine from 50 to 70 just leveled 70 and cant make it work
    fair enough, just bot at the last used location until RiD has a look at it.
    He should be awake and coding soon

  8. #6
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)


    all my graphics settings are correct and it's not starting up at the level 40 place.

  9. #7
    I C E D's Avatar
    I C E D is online now
    Convict  
     $10 Credit    Premium: 3000->5000 hours used  Free Bots: 750->1000 hours used  Guideline Breaker   99 Firemaking 99 Fishing 99 Fletch 99 Herblore 99 Wc 99 Thieving 99 Crafting 99 Con 99 Cook 99 Agility 99 Miner 99 Hp 99 Defence 99 Strength 99 Range 99 Mager 
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    2,230
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)


    Quote Originally Posted by zero7 View Post
    all my graphics settings are correct and it's not starting up at the level 40 place.
    works for me just fine. please triple check your settings.

  10. #8
    popo50 is offline
    RiD Member  
    $20 Credit    Premium: 500->750 hours used  99 Fletch 99 Herblore 99 Crafting 99 Cook 99 Mager 
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    63
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)


    1 out of 1 members found this post helpful.
    I can confirm as well that level 70 spot does work

  11. #9
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)


    1 out of 1 members found this post helpful.
    does bot update by itself or do I need to download again ?

    UPDATE: found the problem.....in some way I clicked on the stupid padlock icon....Thanks to all and sorry for the hassle
    Last edited by jethro67; 08-24-2013 at 03:42 PM.

  12. Thanks RiD thanked for this post
  13.  
  14. #10
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)


    Not working at shilo. Have quadruple checked my settings.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •